Our Donors

Investing In Youth is a Great Way To Create a Sustainable Future

Your commitment to JA programming helps southern Alberta youth attain knowledge and skills to excel. Through them, we will have a dramatic impact on the future of Canada. Our Programs go beyond preparing youth for the future, they also instill confidence in themselves and hope that they will be able to achieve their dreams. You are making that happen.

On behalf of Junior Achievement, the volunteers who put in untold amount of hours to deliver our programs, the teachers who register their students, and the Junior Achievers impacted by your generous donation,

thank you

Names noted below reflect gifts and pledge payments on larger commitments (EFC. etc) made between July 1, 2015 and June 30, 2016 only

$50,000 – $99,999dividers-R1-rough-grey

ABH1logo CMYKCalgary Foundation Logo WhiteCPA_AB_En_rgb-websmall
coril holdingsIcom productionsJunior Chamber International Calgary SocietyRBCFND_Logo-WEB
transcanada-logo

$20,000 – $49,999dividers-R1-rough-grey

Alvin & Mona Libin Foundation
Angus Glen Foundation
David A. Bissett
Dick and Lois Haskayne Fund at the Calgary Foundation
Guy Turcotte
Hal Kvisle
J.R. McCaig
JR Shaw
Mac H. Van Wielingen
N. Murray Edwards
Richard Bonnycastle
Riddell Family Charitable Foundation
Ronald N. Mannix
Ronald P. Mathison
Susan Nelson & Gordon Case
Todd Poland
ATB logo CWB_3lineColor_WEB
 Chevron logo.jpgCrescent Point Logo Solo_4C2000px-Deloitte.WEB
Education Matters Logo White BackFORTISAB_curves(white-back)HSBC2
Imperial_en_cMatco Investments BLUERBC Capital Markets Logo
SCU_H_RGB_SponsorWebLogoTD+Shield_col_ns_EN
On White

$10,000 – $19,999dividers-R1-rough-grey

ARC Resources Ltd.
CIBC Wood Gundy
CIBC World Markets Charitable Foundation
Commonwealth Hall LTD
Connect First Credit Union
John P. Dielwart
Enbridge Inc.
Fluor Canada Ltd.
Galvin Foundation
Hugesson Consulting
Human Resources Institute of Alberta
Keyera Corp
Korn Ferry Canada
MaKami College
Allan P. Markin
Keith MacPhail
Nuvista
Rotary Club of Calgary
Shaw Charity Classic Foundation
Soderglen Ranches Ltd.
Sunshine Village
Venture Communications Ltd.

$5,000 – $9,999dividers-R1-rough-grey

Alberta Real Estate Foundation
Annapolis Capital Limited
ARC Financial Corporation
Arc Resources
ATCO Energy Solutions Ltd
Bennett Jones LLB
BMO Bank of Montreal
Bonavista Energy Corp
Brookfield Residential Properties
Calfrac Well Services
Canbriam Energy Inc.
City of Chestermere
Jim W. Davidson
Deltastream Energy Corporation
Jack C. Donald
EY
Richard F. Haskayne
Huron Resources
Imperial Oil Resources
KPMG
Lansdowne Equity Ventures Ltd.
Longbow Capital
Sean McBurney
M. Ann McCaig
Modern Resources
NOVA Chemicals
Potash Corporation of Saskatchewan Inc.
PricewaterhouseCoopers Canada Foundation
Pure North Energy Foundation
Doug Ramsay
Raymond James Ltd.
RBC – Royal Bank of Canada
Red Deer & District Community Foundation
RGO Office Products
SAIT Polytechnic
Scotia Private Client Group
SNC-Lavalin Inc.
Special Areas Board
Telus Payday Lottery Committee
Town of Strathmore
Treherne Resources Ltd.
University of Lethbridge

$2,500 – $4,999dividers-R1-rough-grey

BluEarth Renewables Inc.
Bow Riversedge Campground
Cargill Meat Solutions
County of Stettler
Brian Felesky
Richard J. Gallant
Gerard McInnis
James K. Gray
Intact Insurance
Kinder Morgan Foundation
Kneehill County
Mount Royal University
Parkland Properties Ltd.
SAIT School of Construction
Stantec Consulting
Starland County
Telus Corporation
WestJet

$1,000 – $2,499dividers-R1-rough-grey

Agrium Wholesale
Alberta Indian Investment Corporation
Beiseker & District Chamber of Commerce
Bow Valley College
Mike Freeman
Melissa From
Krista Grant Haysom
Guardian Capital Advisors Ltd.
Cheryl Hamelin
Helping Hands
Scott Hillier
HMCS Tecumseh – DND Navy Reserves
IBM Canada Ltd.
Anila Lee Yuen
Lethbridge Lions Club
Tom Mauro
NEP Canada
Optimist Club of High River
Sea Jay Engineering Services
Stikeman Elliott LLP
Strathmore Lions Club
Tangerine
Scott Bobye Scholarship, The Calgary Foundation
Totem Charitable Foundation
Town Of Claresholm
Cathy Williams
Brett W. Wilson
Joanna Wright

UP TO $999dividers-R1-rough-grey

1560413 AB Ltd.
Andrea Aarden
Able Dental Group
Beverly Adie
Heather Adie
Kristin Ailsby
Airtech Heating & Air Conditioning
Alberta Therapeutic Recreation Association Lethbridge SW
Amanda Hamilton Interior Design
Michelle Amos
Nicole Anhel
April Rizycki Professional Corporation
Evie Aschenbrenner
Atkins Broughton Financial Solutions
Auld Management Consulting
Auto-Star Compusystems Inc.
Heather Bach
Backbones Chiropractic & Sports
Eric Bakko
Graham Balzyn
Frances Barnes
Leasa Baynham
Kimberly Bennett
Lorelei Boschman
Lora Brenan
Rhonda Busch
Business Development Bank of Canada
Business Growth & Coaching Solutions
Mary Byrd
Cactus Corridor Economic Development Corporation
Calgary Fire Department
Dawn Cameron
Canadian Association of Petroleum Landsmen
Capital Power
Natasha Carvalho
Cenovus Energy Inc.
Terrie Chapdelaine
Charlton & Hill Ltd.
Kristen Chesson
Tara Chisolm
Duane Christiansen
Aaron Chute
City of Lethbridge
Anne Collins
Wayne Collins
Community Futures Wild Rose
Complete Health
Judi Coombes
Crystal Metz Insurance Agency
Dainiac Enterprises Ltd.
Corissa Dale
Davis GMC Buick Ltd.
Chris Deering
Draffin’s Pharmasave
ETA Marketing
F12 Networks
Devon Felesky
Gerald Fijal
Jennifer Fleckenstein
FRANK Architecture
Carol Fraser
Tammy Frederick
Audrey Genereaux
Janice Gilliland
Karen Gingras
Glover International
Nora Hallett
Toni Harris
Sarah Hawitt
Melissa Heidinger
Natalie Heidinger
Tracy Hellman
Denise Henning
Highview Animal Clinic
Derek Hirsch
Todd Hirsch
Trisha Holubowich
Richard Horbachewski
Melissa Hozack
Per Humle
Jim Hunter
iDental
Graham Johnson
Maureen Jones
Debbie Kammerer
Kinetic Indoor Cycle & Fitness
Janice Kirchner
Heather Koch
Carol Korsholm
Dion Kostivk
Rachel Kruitbosch
Gabriela Kuppe
Lethbridge City Police
Lethbridge College
Lethbridge Fire & Emergency Services
JoAnne Letkeman
Bradley Lock
Steven Long
Gladys Loo
Martin Bros. Funeral Chapel
Micheline Massini
MATCO Financial Inc.
Maverick Law
Greg McEwen
MD of Foothills
Mennonite Foundation of Canada
Susan Motz
Maria Nathanail
Gene Newcombe
Tracy Noullett
Trish O’Grady
Gena Philpott
Amanda Poll
Jennifer Pound
Leah Prestayko
Christine Prokosch
Purely Inspired Academy of Beauty
Real Estate Institute of Canada
Amanda Reinhardt
Plum Restaurant
Brent Robertson
Shelley Ross
Gloria Roth
Rachel Roulston
Shelly Saulnier
Teresa Schwab
Theresa Seitz
Dean Setoguchi
Deanna Siemans
Cassandra Silver
Smart Start Homes Ltd.
David Smith
Lisa St. Jean
Laura Sterling
Dianne R. Thomas
Todd Homes Limited
Town of High River
Town of Okotoks
Donald Tremblay
United Way of Calgary
Sharon Van Wert
Tammy Vanderloh
Karen Vavrek
Charity Vollmann
Shawna Wanke
Well Test Analysis & Engineering Services
Shonna White
Megan Wisnowski
Amy Ziebart
Amy Zuk

In Kind Donationdividers-R1-rough-grey

Blue Ocean Interactive Marketing
Brookfield Properties
Business in Calgary
Calgary Herald
Capital Planning
Community Future Treaty
Hyatt Regency Calgary
Korn Ferry International
Mount Royal University
Pattison Outdoor
Advertising
Pyramid Producations
RGO Office Products
SAIT
Wren Communications